Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
5:30 pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL vs BRIARCLIFF Pace University Irvington Basketball Girls Varsity
Sat 2  
Sun 3  
Mon 4  
Tue 5
6:30 pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL vs MARLBORO MT ST MARY COLLEGE Irvington Basketball Girls Varsity
Wed 6  
Thu 7  
Fri 8  
Sat 9
3:00 pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL vs TBA - Regional Final Pace University Irvington Basketball Girls Varsity
Sun 10  
Mon 11  
Tue 12  
Wed 13  
Thu 14
4:30 pm VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE vs NANUET - scrimmage Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Fri 15  
Sat 16
9:00 am VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at HACKLEY - scrimmage Hackley School Irvington Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Sun 17  
Mon 18
4:30 pm VARSITY BASEBALL at ROOSEVELT HS - scrimmage Fleming Field Irvington Baseball Boys Varsity
Tue 19
4:30 pm VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs NANUET - scrimmage Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls Varsity
5:45 pm JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs NANUET - Scrimmage Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls JV
Wed 20
4:30 pm VARSITY BASEBALL vs MOUNT VERNON - Scrimmage MEMORIAL FIELD Irvington Baseball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at HALDANE Haldane Jshs Irvington Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Thu 21
4:30 pm VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE at BYRAM HILLS - scrimmage Byram Hills Hs Irvington Lacrosse Girls Varsity
5:00 pm VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE vs ARLINGTON - scrimmage Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Boys Varsity
5:45 pm JV GIRLS LACROSSE at BYRAM HILLS - scrimmage Byram Hills Hs Irvington Lacrosse Girls JV
Fri 22
1:00 pm VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL at HOLY TRINITY - Federation Semi Finals Cool Insuring Arena Irvington Basketball Girls Varsity
4:30 pm VARSITY BASEBALL vs LINCOLN MEMORIAL FIELD Irvington Baseball Boys Varsity
Sat 23
11:00 am JV SOFTBALL at PUTNAM VALLEY Putnam Valley HS Irvington Softball Girls JV
Sun 24  
Mon 25
4:15 pm VARSITY SOFTBALL vs SLEEPY HOLLOW - scrimmage Scenic Hudson #2 Irvington Softball Varsity
4:30 pm JV BASEBALL vs TUCKAHOE MEMORIAL FIELD Irvington Baseball Boys JV
4:30 pm JV SOFTBALL vs KEIO Scenic Hudson #2 Irvington Softball Girls JV
4:30 pm VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs CARMEL Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls Varsity
6:00 pm JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs CARMEL Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls JV
Tue 26
4:30 pm VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE vs RYE NECK Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Wed 27
4:30 pm JV SOFTBALL vs WESTLAKE Scenic Hudson #2 Irvington Softball Girls JV
4:30 pm VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs BLIND BROOK Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls Varsity
4:30 pm VARSITY SOFTBALL at WESTLAKE Westlake Hs Irvington Softball Varsity
6:00 pm JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs BLIND BROOK Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls JV
Thu 28
4:15 pm JV BOYS TENNIS at EDGEMONT Edgemont HS Irvington Tennis Boys JV
4:15 pm VARSITY BOYS TENNIS vs PLEASANTVILLE Memorial Courts Irvington Tennis Boys Varsity
4:30 pm VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at WESTLAKE Westlake Hs Irvington Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Fri 29
4:30 pm JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs RYE NECK Meszaros Field Irvington Lacrosse Girls JV