Irvington Union Free School District
IUFSD
Last updated:
3/3/2021 10:55 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
ALL JV SPORTS and VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS BEGIN
28
29
4:00p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at OSSINING (Scrimmage)
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER at TAPPAN ZEE HS - scrimmage
30
31
9:30a
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY at NORTH SALEM - Scrimmage
1
8:00a
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at CLARKSTOWN SOUTH - scrimmage
11:00a
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs PLEASANTVILLE
2
3
4
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at NORTH SALEM
5
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER at PLEASANTVILLE
4:30p
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
6
3:30p
ALL MODIFIED SPORTS BEGIN
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER at SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:30p
VARSITY SWIMMING vs CROTON-HARMON
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at VALHALLA
6:00p
JV VOLLEYBALL at VALHALLA
7
4:15p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER vs SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:15p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY at BRIARCLIFF (tournament)
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS vs TUCKAHOE
8
8:30a
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at BRIARCLIFF - tournament
9:00a
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY at SOMERS - Invitational
9:30a
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY at BRIARCLIFF (tournament - consolation game)
11:00a
JV GIRLS TENNIS at BRIARCLIFF
11:00a
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY at BRIARCLIFF (tournament - championship game)
3:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL at HASTINGS
9
10
11
12
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS vs SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:30p
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY at HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL vs PAWLING
6:00p
JV VOLLEYBALL vs HAWTHORNE CEDAR KNOLLS
13
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER at TUCKAHOE
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER at CROTON-HARMON
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at ARDSLEY - Rivertowns Tournament
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs ARDSLEY - Rivertowns Tournament
14
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS vs KEIO
4:15p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY vs EDGEMONT
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at WOODLANDS
4:30p
JV VOLLEYBALL at MARTIN LUTHER KING JR.
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at YONKERS MONTESSORI ACADEMY
4:45p
VARSITY SWIMMING at BRONXVILLE
15
TBD
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at RIVERTOWNS TOURNAMENT - Championship and Consolation Games
TBD
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER at RIVERTOWNS TOURNAMENT - Championship and Consolation Games
9:00a
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at SLEEPY HOLLOW - tournament
10:00a
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
11:50a
VARSITY GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY at LADY VIKINGS CLASSIC
12:00p
VARSITY BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY at REGIS - Invitational
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER vs BRIARCLIFF
7:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL at EDGEMONT
16
17
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS at ARDSLEY
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER vs BRIARCLIFF
4:30p
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs GORTON
5:00p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at BRIARCLIFF
18
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS vs DOBBS FERRY
19
20
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER vs PAWLING
4:30p
VARSITY SWIMMING vs HORACE GREELEY
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at TUCKAHOE
6:00p
JV VOLLEYBALL at TUCKAHOE
21
4:15p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY vs BRIARCLIFF
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER vs NORTH SALEM
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER vs BRONXVILLE
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER at BRONXVILLE
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL vs ALEXANDER HAMILTON
6:00p
JV VOLLEYBALL vs ALEXANDER HAMILTON
22
8:00a
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at CLARKSTOWN SOUTH - Tournament
9:30a
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY at BOB PRATT INVITATIONAL
10:00a
JV BOYS SOCCER at HASTINGS
11:00a
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at HASTINGS
1:30p
VARSITY FOOTBALL vs BLIND BROOK
23
24
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS vs EDGEMONT
4:15p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY at CROTON-HARMON
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at TUCKAHOE
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER vs DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
MODIFIED CROSS-COUNTRY vs HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL vs EDGEMONT
6:00p
JV VOLLEYBALL vs EDGEMONT
25
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS TENNIS at CROTON-HARMON
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY at WOODLANDS
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at RYE NECK
4:30p
VARSITY SWIMMING vs FOX LANE
26
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS at SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS vs SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER at ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
27
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS TENNIS vs WOODLANDS
4:15p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY vs PAWLING
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
JV VOLLEYBALL at HALDANE
4:30p
MODIFIED CROSS-COUNTRY vs WOODLANDS
5:45p
VARSITY SWIMMING at WESTLAKE
6:00p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at HALDANE
28
4:15p
MODIFIED FIELD HOCKEY vs PLEASANTVILLE
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER at DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
JV VOLLEYBALL vs PLEASANTVILLE
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs CROTON-HARMON
6:00p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL vs PLEASANTVILLE
29
11:00a
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER at HALDANE
1:30p
VARSITY FOOTBALL vs RYE NECK
30
1
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS at HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS SOCCER at SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS vs WOODLANDS
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER at HASTINGS
4:30p
JV VOLLEYBALL at VALHALLA
4:30p
MODIFIED CROSS-COUNTRY vs VALHALLA
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER at PELHAM
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs HASTINGS
2
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS vs BRIARCLIFF
4:15p
MODIFIED FIELD HOCKEY at HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED VOLLEYBALL GREEN vs DOBBS FERRY
4:15p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY vs BRONXVILLE
4:30p
JV VOLLEYBALL vs HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY vs NORTH SALEM
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at WHITE PLAINS
6:00p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL vs HASTINGS
3
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS vs ARDSLEY
4:15p
MODIFIED FIELD HOCKEY vs HORACE GREELEY - SEVEN BRIDGES
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS SOCCER vs HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED VOLLEYBALL GREEN vs ALEXANDER HAMILTON
4:15p
MODIFIED VOLLEYBALL WHITE at HASTINGS
4:15p
VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS at ARDSLEY
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER vs DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
MODIFIED FOOTBALL at VALHALLA - scrimmage
4:30p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY vs HASTINGS
7:00p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs DOBBS FERRY
4
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS TENNIS vs GARRISON
4:30p
JV BOYS SOCCER vs HASTINGS
4:30p
MODIFIED CROSS-COUNTRY at CROTON-HARMON
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING vs JOHN JAY CROSS RIVER
4:30p
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL at DOBBS FERRY
6:00p
JV VOLLEYBALL at DOBBS FERRY
7:00p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER vs HASTINGS
5
4:00p
VARSITY CROSS-COUNTRY at SCARSDALE - Invitational
4:15p
JV GIRLS TENNIS vs BRONXVILLE
4:30p
JV GIRLS SOCCER vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
MODIFIED VOLLEYBALL WHITE vs SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:45p
MODIFIED GIRLS SOCCER at TUCKAHOE
7:00p
VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY vs HENDRICK HUDSON
6
9:00a
JV VOLLEYBALL vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
10:30a
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
2:30p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER vs BRONXVILLE
3:00p
VARSITY BOYS SOCCER vs DOBBS FERRY
7:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL vs HALDANE