Irvington Union Free School District
IUFSD
Last updated:
3/3/2021 10:55 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE vs ARDSLEY
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL at HASTINGS
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF vs KEIO
4:30p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE at PAWLING
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL at DOBBS FERRY
30
4:15p
JV BOYS TENNIS vs ARDSLEY
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL at WOODLANDS
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL vs WOODLANDS
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF at ARDSLEY
4:30p
JV BASEBALL at ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE at DOBBS FERRY
6:00p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE at DOBBS FERRY
1
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE at HASTINGS
4:15p
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS at WOODLANDS
4:30p
MODIFIED TRACK vs HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL vs BLIND BROOK
4:30p
VARSITY TRACK & FIELD at BLIND BROOK
2
4:15p
JV BOYS TENNIS at SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL vs DOBBS FERRY
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE vs HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at BLIND BROOK
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL at DOBBS FERRY
4:15p
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS vs SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF at HASTINGS
4:30p
JV BASEBALL vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL vs HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL at ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs BRIARCLIFF
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL at HASTINGS
3
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at EDGEMONT
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE at EDGEMONT
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD at SOMERS - Lions Club Invitational
6:00p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs WESTLAKE
4
TBD
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD at SOMERS - Lions Club Invitational
1:00p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs DOBBS FERRY
2:00p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs DOBBS FERRY
4:00p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE vs DOBBS FERRY
5
6
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE at DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
JV BASEBALL at SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL at PLEASANTVILLE
4:30p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at CROTON-HARMON
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs PUTNAM VALLEY
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL vs PLEASANTVILLE
7
4:00p
VARSITY TRACK & FIELD - League Meet Westchester
4:15p
JV BOYS TENNIS at KEIO
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at ARDSLEY
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE vs DOBBS FERRY
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL vs ALEXANDER HAMILTON
4:15p
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS vs KEIO
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF vs NEW ROCHELLE
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
8
4:00p
VARSITY TRACK & FIELD - League Meet Westchester
4:15p
JV BOYS TENNIS vs BRIARCLIFF
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE at ARDSLEY
4:15p
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS at BRIARCLIFF
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at HASTINGS
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL vs DOBBS FERRY
6:00p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE at EDGEMONT
9
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL at EDGEMONT
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS vs HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE at SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF vs TUCKAHOE
4:30p
JV BASEBALL vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE at OSSINING (B Team)
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL at DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
MODIFIED TRACK at EDGEMONT
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
6:00p
VARSITY SOFTBALL at BRIARCLIFF - tournament
10
4:30p
JV BASEBALL at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL vs ARDSLEY
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs ARDSLEY
11
TBD
VARSITY SOFTBALL at BRIARCLIFF - tournament
9:00a
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS at NORTH SALEM
9:30a
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - RASBECK RELAYS
2:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs DOBBS FERRY
4:00p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE vs BLIND BROOK
5:30p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs BLIND BROOK
12
13
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL at BRIARCLIFF
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE vs EDGEMONT
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF vs ARDSLEY (cancelled)
4:30p
JV BOYS TENNIS at SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL at SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at PAWLING (forefeit)
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL vs SLEEPY HOLLOW (postponed)
6:00p
JV GIRLS LACROSSE vs BRIARCLIFF
14
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL at TUCKAHOE
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS vs SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL at SOLOMON SCHECHTER
4:15p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs RIVERSIDE at Pace University
4:30p
JV BASEBALL at DOBBS FERRY
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL at ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:30p
MODIFIED TRACK vs TUCKAHOE
4:30p
VARSITY GIRLS LACROSSE AT EDGEMONT ( 1ST RD SECTIONALS)
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL vs ALBERTUS MAGNUS
4:45p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE vs SLEEPY HOLLOW
5:00p
Varsity Tennis vs Keio - Conference III Team Championship
15
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE at SLEEPY HOLLOW
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE at ARDSLEY
4:30p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at RYE NECK
4:30p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE vs BLIND BROOK ( Sectional Game)
7:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL at HALDANE
16
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL vs TUCKAHOE
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at WOODLANDS
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL at TUCKAHOE
4:15p
VARSITY GOLF at MAGNUS
4:30p
JV SOFTBALL at BRIARCLIFF
4:30p
VARSITY SOFTBALL vs SPACKENKILL
17
4:00p
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - Westchester County Championships
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE vs DOBBS FERRY
5:00p
VARSITY BOYS LACROSSE at PLEASANTVILLE (Sectionals - Quarter Finals)
18
10:00a
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - Westchester County Championships
11:00a
VARSITY SOFTBALL at CROTON-HARMON
2:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs DOBBS FERRY - First Round Sectionals (at Hackely School)
19
20
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE at HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL vs EDGEMONT
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL at BRONXVILLE
4:45p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE vs SLEEPY HOLLOW
21
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL at HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS vs RYE NECK
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE vs HASTINGS
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL vs HASTINGS
4:30p
MODIFIED TRACK at BRIARCLIFF
22
4:30p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE at MAMARONECK
23
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL vs WOODLANDS
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS vs EDGEMONT
4:15p
MODIFIED GIRLS LACROSSE at DOBBS FERRY
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL at WOODLANDS
4:15p
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - JV Jamboree
24
25
10:00a
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - Class B Championships
26
27
28
29
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS at WESTLAKE
4:15p
MODIFIED SOFTBALL vs DOBBS FERRY
30
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS vs NORTH SALEM
4:30p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE at BRIARCLIFF
31
4:15p
MODIFIED BASEBALL at DOBBS FERRY
4:15p
MODIFIED BOYS TENNIS vs BLIND BROOK
4:30p
MODIFIED BOYS LACROSSE vs NANUET
4:30p
MODIFIED TRACK at WESTLAKE
5:00p
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - State Qualifier
1
5:00p
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD - State Qualifier